Slickline Operators Schlumberger

Schlumberger Image

IMMEDIATELY REQUIRED

We re International Oilfield Services Company, looking immediately for the following position:

Slickline Operators – Job Code: SO

  • 3 to 5 years experience.
  • Able to supervise Field Operation and all aspects of slickline operations.

Slickline Senior Assistant – Job Code: SSA

  • 2 to 3 years experience. Assist slickline operator on unit, dress slickline tools, perform rig up operations including operations and maintain slickline equipment.

Slickline Junior Assistant – Job Code: SJA

  • 1 to 2 years experience. Assist in rig up of slickline equipment, dress slickline tools, assist in maintain slickline equipment.

Requirements:

  • Graduated from Diploma D3 degree in Engineering
  • Good command in English Ability to work under pressure
  • High-energy and enthusiasm
  • Witting to be assigned across Indonesia

We are seeking for candidates who are committed to a long term career. If you meet the above requirement, website you to send your resume by

Email to: WTS@slb.com
Subject: Slickline – “Job Code”
Before: June 6th, 2010

9 comments
  1. CURRICULLUM VITAE

    PERSONAL DATA
    SURNAME: UDOGWU
    OTHER NAMES: CHIBUZO FLORINTUS
    DATE OF BIRTH: 17TH DECEMBER 1978
    ADDRESS: NO:14 IZOBO STREET OFF OVIE PALACE ROAD
    EFFURUN WARRI DELTA STATE, NIGERIA.
    TELEPHONE: +2348051717774
    +2348035738187
    EMAIL: bubumma@yahoo.com
    SEX: MALE
    MARITAL STATUS: MARRIED
    STATE OF ORIGIN: IMO STATE
    NATIONALITY: NIGERIA

    INSTITUTION ATTENDED WITH DATES:
    ONUIYI PRIMARY SCHOOL EDO STATE 1978-1985
    ALEGBO SECONDARY SCHOOL EFFURUN WARRI DELTA STATE. 1986-1991
    EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION WITH DATE
    (SSCE,WAEC/ GCE O/L EQUIVALENT) 1994

    WORKING EXPERIENCE WITH POSITIONs
    .1. Senior Wireline Assistant Operator
    -Carry out wireline activities such as:
    1. Running completion jobs
    2. Carrying out zone change operations
    3. Carrying out gasleft valve change out
    4. Fishing jobs
    5. Swabbing
    6. Running and pulling of plugs
    7. Running and pulling of SCSSSV
    8. Running BHP Surveys
    9. Wax cutting
    10. Sand bailing
    11. Familiarized with OTIS, Camco and Baker tools
    12. Use spot barge for swamp operation.
    13. Holding meeting with clients and discussing operation.
    14. Helping wireline operator in solving problems on slickline jobs
    .2. Wireline Assistant Operator 2007-2010 ZUKUS INDUSTRIES
    Involve in slickline operations, such as:
    GLV change out
    15. Opening and closing of sleeves (Zone change)
    16. Setting and pulling of SCSSSV
    17. Setting and pulling of plugs.
    18. Running BHP survey
    19. Swabbing
    20. Wax cutting
    21. Fishing jobs
    22. Sand bailing
    23. Using spot barge for swamp operation for SPDC, CHEVRON
    .3. Senior Wireline Trainee: 2004-2007 ZUKUS INDUSTRIE
    NIGERIA LIMITED
    Assisting Wireline Operator carrying out the following Services:
    24. Servicing of Wireline tools
    25 Pulling and setting of SCSSSV
    26. Pulling and setting of Plugs
    27. Running BHP survey
    28. Wax cutting
    29. Sand bailing
    30. Using jack-up barge for Chevron Escravos operation
    .4. Wireline Trainee 2000-2004
    Involved in Assisting Wireline Operator in standard
    Wireline services.
    Fully experienced in the handling of the following
    Sub-surface tools;
    31. Bottom hole chokes, SCSSSV.
    32. Regulation of flow control valves, Swabbing
    33. Completion using OTIS/Camco Tools.
    34. Redressing of Wireline tools.

    COURSE ATTENDED
    1.SPDC Driver Education Programme 2006
    2. SPDC Defensive Drivers course 2008
    3. SPDC Driving Permit 2009
    4. SPDC Basic Swimming Certification 2007
    5. SPDC Drivers Permit 2009
    6. Designated First Aider Course 2009
    7. Crane Operator 2009
    8. Assistant Operator Course 2007
    9. Heavy Duty Truck Drivers Course 2008

    REFEREES:
    ENGINEER C.A UDOGWU MR. IWUOGU. A.
    Operation leader SPDC Senior Field
    CHEVRON NIGERIA LIMITED Supervisor
    LAGOS. SPDC
    PORTHARCOURT.

  2. tengo 15 años de experiencia como operador de slikc line e trabajado en venezuela en brasil y en colombia tengo experiencia en costas afuera y en tierra las herramientas y completaciones que conosco son camco otis baker

  3. Dear Sir

    My name is Ammar , i am a slickline/wireline base supervisor+field supervisor (coordinator) for 6 Units Slick line/wire line + Completion with 15 years working experience,
    I have worked in most of the leading servicing Slickline/Wireline + completion
    companies in the world such as Halliburton algeria, Expro Group algeria, A.I.F.G
    algeria , Weatherford Qatar , MB petroleum Oman please I will be grateful is I
    will be granted a position in your company, thanks for your anticipated
    co-operation.

    Regards.

    Ammar Belkhadem
    Tel Mobile: +968 95262926 Oman
    Tel Mobile: +213 663752333 Algeria
    E-mail: ammar_okba@yahoo.com

  4. dear.i am syahruddin my age 30 year as crane operator,able be work of off shore or onshore,if you needed me please reach mobile this number.081230381221 or 085654117808. Or email syaha.opr@gmail.com thanks.

  5. i am work wireline slick line in the chief operator contractors at OIL COMPENI ASAMERA LTD,GULF LTD,CONOCOPHILLIPS. number HP : 081373157837

Add Comment

Required fields are marked *. Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.